Cornmint Oil
Cornmint Oil
Mentha arvensis
Properties

The description regarding this product will published soon.

Packaging

Available Quantity: 150 gm to 100 k.g

Uses
It is specially used in the isolation of menthol crystals, in flavoring toothpastes, mouthwashes and pharmaceuticals. It is used as antiseptic and anti-bacteria like and is also very much effective in swollen gums, mouth wash or mouth ulcers and toothache. It is mainly used for the preparation of various food items, pickles, drinks, desserts, cosmetics, perfumes etc. It is also used for the treatment of nausea, diarrhea, headache, stress, vomiting and gastric.
Technical Datasheet
Get Price Quote

Other Products

Artemisia Volgarus

See More

Artemisia Volgarus

Artemesia volgarus

Get Price Quote

German Chamomile

See More

German Chamomile

Matricaria recutita

Get Price Quote

Anthopogan Oil

See More

Anthopogan Oil

Rhododendron anthopogon

Get Price Quote

Calamus oil

See More

Calamus oil

(Acorus calamus)

Get Price Quote